Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4115,227
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4164,608
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4114,605
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1684,454
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,24510,716
AzulArgentina 17,51510,884
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6956,646
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3586,437
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3825,830
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3345,800
AmberleyAustralia 10,3656,441
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7032,923
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7002,921
AimoresBrazil 15,0719,366
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,2298,842
AltamiraBrazil 13,7068,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2708,868
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5649,672
ApodiBrazil 13,5118,396
AracajuBrazil 14,0278,716
AracuaiBrazil 14,8429,223
AragarcasBrazil 15,0809,371
AraxaBrazil 15,3039,510
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7708,557
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2754,521
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2734,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1033,171
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4082,739
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9004,909
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0334,992
AbecheChad 8,5455,310
AntofagastaChile 16,19710,065
AricaChile 15,6309,713
AltaiChina 1,7361,079
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4818,377
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4178,338
AraucaColombia 12,8057,957
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4047,087
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4547,117
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5347,167
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4353,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4023,978
AswanEgypt 6,9074,292
AsyutEgypt 6,7384,187
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9147,404
AsmaraEritrea 7,3434,563
AssabEritrea 7,3314,555
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9424,935
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6634,141
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2767,628
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0016,836
AccraGhana 10,5406,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8413,630
AthensGreece 6,2053,856
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,2263,869
AasiaatGreenland 5,8673,646
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9993,728
AputiteqGreenland 5,6843,532
AkureyriIceland 5,5723,463
AgraIndia 4,1312,567
AhmedabadIndia 4,7822,972
AkolaIndia 4,8262,999
AllahabadIndia 4,1512,580
AmritsarIndia 3,8422,387
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0684,392
AbadanIran 5,4243,370
ArakIran 5,0133,115
AlbengaItaly 6,5094,045
AlgheroItaly 6,8034,227
AmendolaItaly 6,3393,939
AnconaItaly 6,2753,900
ArezzoItaly 6,3743,961
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7846,701
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7446,677
AbashiriJapan 2,9131,810
AburatsuJapan 3,4102,119
AikawaJapan 3,0951,923
AjiroJapan 3,4132,121
AkitaJapan 3,0401,889
AkuneJapan 3,3172,061
AomoriJapan 2,9801,852
AsahikawaJapan 2,8261,756
AsosanJapan 3,2652,029
AmmanJordan 6,0093,734
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6921,673
AinaziLatvia 4,6292,877
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7406,053
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6425,992
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1646,316
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4385,865
AtarMauritania 9,7646,068
AgalegaMauritius 8,8915,525
AcapulcoMexico 11,3427,048
AayanbulagMongolia 1,389863
AltaiMongolia 1,495929
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,328825
AgadirMorocco 8,6315,363
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9523,699
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7737,937
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5517,799
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3647,683
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2077,586
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2067,585
AgadezNiger 9,0005,593
AsuncionParaguay 16,22810,084
ArequipaPeru 15,4089,575
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5222,810
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2158,833
AradRomania 5,6563,515
AjanRussia 1,8071,123
AldanRussia 1,016631
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8512,393
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,7341,077
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3101,435
AnadyrRussia 3,5972,235
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5212,188
ArmavirRussia 4,6462,887
AstrakhanRussia 4,1502,579
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7316,668
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3314,555
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4524,631
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4424,624
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6734,768
Abu HamedSudan 7,2814,524
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8624,886
AqiqSudan 7,1134,420
ArbaatSudan 7,0374,373
AromaSudan 7,4554,632
AtbaraSudan 7,4114,605
Abu KamalSyria 5,5083,423
AleppoSyria 5,5793,467
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9243,060
AtakpameTogo 10,2786,387
AdanaTurkey 5,6243,495
AfyonTurkey 5,7533,575
AnkaraTurkey 5,5193,429
AntalyaTurkey 5,8993,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1982,609
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8223,618
AberporthUk 6,3593,952
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3143,923
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0923,164
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9483,075
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5893,473
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5993,479
ArtigasUruguay 16,75010,408
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6876,020
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2795,145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4294,617
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Ada, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7686,070
Akron, OhUsa 9,0065,597
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9665,572
Albany, GaUsa 9,9706,195
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8375,491
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Albion, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1995,716
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4445,247
Algona, IaUsa 8,6255,359
Alice, TxUsa 10,1736,321
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0675,634
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Alma, MiUsa 8,7455,434
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5305,301
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7756,074
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3065,783
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9215,544
Amite, LaUsa 10,0236,228
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1773,217
Anderson, InUsa 9,0655,633
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6485,995
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3833,966
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2096,344
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5436,551
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6045,968
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2345,117
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5094,666
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9795,579
Athens, GaUsa 9,7616,066
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7836,079
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2025,718
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9962,483
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8386,114
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7964,844
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Austin, TxUsa 9,9316,171
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4162,123
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1541,960
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5267,784
AdenYemen 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -