.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9142,432
BustAfghanistan 4,3962,732
BatnaAlgeria 7,3444,563
BecharAlgeria 8,1725,078
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3194,548
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2985,157
BiskraAlgeria 7,4614,636
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0284,989
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,15911,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,98211,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,99011,801
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,44611,463
ByrdAntarctica 17,07610,611
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,78411,051
BarilocheArgentina 18,16711,289
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,24910,719
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3846,452
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3566,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5205,295
BrestBelarus 5,0703,151
BrusselsBelgium 6,1003,791
Belize CityBelize 11,5077,150
BeninBenin 10,3256,416
BohiconBenin 10,2656,379
BermudaBermuda 9,9706,195
BageBrazil 16,77710,425
BambuiBrazil 15,3159,517
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3619,545
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7438,540
BarcelosBrazil 13,6518,483
BarraBrazil 14,2808,874
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7608,551
BarreirasBrazil 14,4568,983
BelémBrazil 13,4218,340
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,2319,465
BelterraBrazil 13,7068,517
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1048,764
Bom JesusBrazil 16,37510,176
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5189,022
BrasiliaBrazil 14,9389,283
BrevesBrazil 13,4998,389
BurgasBulgaria 5,6183,491
BurundiBurundi 9,6576,001
BatouriCameroon 9,8066,094
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2175,106
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2694,517
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Banff, AbCanada 7,2664,515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6924,780
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4314,618
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7254,800
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4825,271
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5604,076
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7714,829
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6704,766
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0663,770
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9535,564
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6344,122
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6303,499
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5675,945
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7635,445
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,69711,618
BeijingChina 2,0691,285
BarranquillaColombia 12,3777,691
Benito SalasColombia 13,2558,237
BogotáColombia 13,0668,120
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6533,513
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2305,736
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8636,129
BaniDominican Republic 11,5597,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5687,188
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5047,149
BahariyaEgypt 6,7474,193
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5524,072
BiarritzFrance 7,0194,362
BordeauxFrance 6,8564,261
BrestFrance 6,6894,156
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1507,550
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1487,549
BitamGabon 10,2016,339
BanjulGambia 10,6346,608
BerlinGermany 5,5523,450
BrockenGermany 5,7313,561
BokeGuinea 10,7996,711
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7446,676
BudapestHungary 5,6693,523
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6653,520
BangaloreIndia 5,6023,481
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4233,370
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5472,825
BikanerIndia 4,2672,652
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6114,108
BabolsarIran 4,6202,871
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2363,254
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7472,950
Bandar LengehIran 5,3883,348
BirjandIran 4,5682,839
BushehrIran 5,3973,354
BaghdadIraq 5,4133,363
BasraIraq 5,4343,377
BelmulletIreland 6,3773,962
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4033,979
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3173,926
BergamoItaly 6,2913,909
BolognaItaly 6,3103,921
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1433,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4984,038
BrindisiItaly 6,2953,912
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4516,494
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6066,591
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5161,563
BeirutLebanon 5,8813,654
BenghaziLibya 6,9154,297
BirzaiLithuania 4,7242,935
BitolaMacedonia 6,0763,776
BlantyreMalawi 10,5146,533
BvumbweMalawi 10,5316,544
BintuluMalaysia 6,0833,780
BamakoMali 10,2876,392
Bko-SMali 10,2936,396
BougounMali 10,3796,449
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2305,736
BaitagMongolia 1,7151,066
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,270789
BaruunkharaaMongolia 993617
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,282796
BayandelgerMongolia 1,370851
BayankhongorMongolia 1,387862
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,143710
BulganMongolia 1,041647
BhamawMyanmar 3,8252,377
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8838,005
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8687,997
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5497,798
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1827,570
BilmaNiger 8,5585,318
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4535,874
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9062,427
BergenNorway 5,2673,273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2673,273
BjornoyaNorway 3,9102,430
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4402,759
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6352,880
BadinPakistan 4,8082,988
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0822,536
BalakotPakistan 3,6602,274
BarkhanPakistan 4,2662,651
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5637,806
BascoPhilippines 4,3012,673
BialystokPoland 5,0233,121
BejaPortugal 7,8164,857
BragancaPortugal 7,4064,602
BistritaRomania 5,4083,361
BucharestRomania 5,5333,438
BajkitRussia 785488
BarabinskRussia 1,8281,136
BarnaulRussia 1,606998
BerezovoRussia 2,3771,477
BiserRussia 2,8251,755
BlagovescenskRussia 1,509937
BogdarinRussia 503313
BogucanyRussia 627390
BomnakRussia 1,323822
BorRussia 1,093679
BorzjaRussia 986613
BratskRussia 416259
BelgradeSerbia 5,8133,612
BoSierra Leone 10,9406,798
BontheSierra Leone 11,0186,847
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7113,549
BerberaSomalia 7,4484,628
BusanSouth Korea 2,9611,840
BadajozSpain 7,6874,777
BarcelonaSpain 7,0504,381
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2164,484
BabanusaSudan 8,3665,199
BaselSwitzerland 6,2313,872
BernSwitzerland 6,2903,909
BangkokThailand 4,9383,068
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9163,055
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5682,839
BizerteTunisia 7,0274,367
BalikesirTurkey 5,8313,623
BursaTurkey 5,7183,553
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9892,479
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1903,847
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1973,851
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1973,851
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2113,860
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3693,958
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2943,911
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7595,443
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2265,733
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2472,639
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2482,640
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6726,010
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0426,241
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3565,814
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9215,544
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1356,298
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7665,447
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3915,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7212,933
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6995,406
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6972,919
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1123,176
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6635,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0144,980
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8915,525
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7656,068
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5865,336
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0915,028
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4225,855
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8456,118
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2664,515
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0555,627
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0244,986
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6215,979
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0415,618
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8815,518
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3965,839
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1095,660
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9746,198
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0145,601
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5565,938
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4925,898
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7735,452
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7365,428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7265,423
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8916,147
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4116,470
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0775,641
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2195,729
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2285,734
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0065,596
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7995,468
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9706,195
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4445,868
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9125,538
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6475,373
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9314,928
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6532,270
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,4387,729
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4697,748
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2767,007
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2897,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -