Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1682,590
ChlefAlgeria 7,5534,693
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2804,524
CeresArgentina 16,82110,452
ChamicalArgentina 16,93810,525
ChepesArgentina 17,04810,594
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,64911,589
ConcordiaArgentina 16,88610,493
CórdobaArgentina 17,01610,574
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,02410,579
CorrientesArgentina 16,49010,247
CairnsAustralia 8,9945,589
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0386,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2065,720
CedunaAustralia 10,2796,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0136,222
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2245,732
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5326,545
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5985,343
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6566,622
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0486,244
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1502,579
CharnocksBarbados 12,0577,492
CotonouBenin 10,3256,416
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2129,453
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4689,612
CabroboBrazil 13,8698,618
CaceresBrazil 15,2279,462
CaetiteBrazil 14,5709,054
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5978,449
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,6339,715
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9549,914
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,5849,684
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7508,544
CanavieirasBrazil 14,5939,068
CaparaoBrazil 15,2109,452
CapinopolisBrazil 15,2989,506
CaratingaBrazil 15,1489,413
CaravelasBrazil 14,8179,208
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6309,091
CarolinaBrazil 14,0248,715
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,9569,915
CataguasesBrazil 15,3339,528
CatalaoBrazil 15,1939,441
CatanduvaBrazil 15,5389,655
CaxiasBrazil 13,6308,470
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,45410,225
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,4168,337
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3739,553
ChapecoBrazil 16,28610,121
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7839,186
CipoBrazil 14,1038,764
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1758,809
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1199,395
CordeiroBrazil 15,3859,561
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5879,065
CorumbaBrazil 15,5549,665
CoximBrazil 15,4279,586
CrateusBrazil 13,5688,431
CuiabaBrazil 15,1399,408
CuritibaBrazil 15,9979,940
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3174,547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6563,515
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1533,824
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7984,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1893,225
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6944,160
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5474,690
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0535,004
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2455,124
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4225,234
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4165,230
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3505,189
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5894,716
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6174,733
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9154,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3273,310
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0734,395
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1615,071
Comox, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2864,528
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4204,611
ChicoChile 18,77111,665
ChillanChile 17,66010,974
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,68010,986
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,63610,338
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,65911,595
Curico-General FreireChile 17,47910,862
ChangchunChina 1,9531,214
ChangduChina 3,0751,911
ChangshaChina 3,3032,053
ChengduChina 3,0261,880
ChongqingChina 3,1451,955
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7097,898
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0833,780
CamagueyCuba 11,1956,956
CasablancaCuba 10,9646,813
ChebCzech Republic 5,7893,598
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3333,314
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4077,088
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4897,140
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4667,125
CanarEcuador 13,8458,603
CairoEgypt 6,4424,003
CaenFrance 6,4534,010
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5654,080
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8367,976
CocobeachGabon 10,4146,471
CologneGermany 5,9683,709
ChiosGreece 6,0363,751
CorfuGreece 6,2773,901
ConakryGuinea 10,8756,758
CatacamasHonduras 11,8337,353
CholutecaHonduras 11,9897,450
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5033,419
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8402,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8402,386
ChahbaharIran 5,1793,218
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3863,968
ClonesIreland 6,2753,900
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3233,929
CorkIreland 6,5344,061
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5394,063
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8874,280
CameriItaly 6,3543,948
CampobassoItaly 6,3933,972
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7924,221
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8764,273
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8734,271
Cape MeleItaly 6,5154,049
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4934,035
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7284,181
CerviaItaly 6,2853,906
CiampinoItaly 6,4794,026
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3693,958
Cisa PassItaly 6,3833,967
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4994,038
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0963,788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7934,221
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4854,030
ChibaJapan 3,4112,120
ChichibuJapan 3,3242,066
ChichijimaJapan 4,3252,687
ChoshiJapan 3,4362,135
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8103,611
ChilekaMalawi 10,5146,533
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4256,478
ChitipaMalawi 10,0376,237
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8946,148
ComitanMexico 11,5777,194
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7334,184
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,160721
ChoirMongolia 1,258782
CasablancaMorocco 8,2345,117
ChindeMozambique 10,7106,655
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0083,112
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8587,990
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7367,915
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5167,778
CondegaNicaragua 11,9957,454
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5623,456
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0321,884
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6311,635
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8091,746
ChhorPakistan 4,6792,908
ChitralPakistan 3,6052,240
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,17710,053
ConcepcionParaguay 16,0249,958
CajamarcaPeru 14,3578,921
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2588,860
ChiclayoPeru 14,3058,889
ChimbotePeru 14,5789,059
CuzcoPeru 15,0979,381
CzestochowaPoland 5,4013,356
CoimbraPortugal 7,6314,742
CalafatRomania 5,7473,571
CeahlauRomania 5,3403,318
ClujRomania 5,4883,410
ConstantaRomania 5,4153,365
CraiovaRomania 5,6703,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2231,381
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0601,280
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,2941,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5642,215
Cape UelenRussia 4,0642,525
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3621,468
CaraRussia 619385
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8841,792
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8571,775
ChitaRussia 722449
Cita/ KadalaRussia 720447
CokurdahRussia 2,3291,448
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,012629
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1148,149
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2171,377
CaceresSpain 7,6094,729
CadizSpain 7,8874,901
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5454,688
CordobaSpain 7,6964,782
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1573,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6922,916
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0473,136
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4002,734
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2572,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9743,091
ChumphonThailand 5,3103,300
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8733,650
CorumTurkey 5,3503,325
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7842,351
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3793,964
CernovcyUkraine 5,2393,256
ChernigovUkraine 4,7242,936
CarrascoUruguay 17,20310,690
ColoniaUruguay 17,21510,698
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5987,207
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3555,813
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Camden, ScUsa 9,7766,075
Canton, NyUsa 8,5845,334
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5715,326
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6656,006
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3755,204
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Casper, WyUsa 8,3705,201
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4554,633
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1385,678
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5685,946
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6415,370
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9116,159
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9066,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2885,771
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6425,991
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3355,801
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4365,242
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6225,979
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5885,336
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7005,406
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7076,032
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8965,528
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5995,343
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8485,498
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8245,484
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1905,089
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9935,588
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5045,284
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1845,707
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1755,701
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Clark, SdUsa 8,3365,180
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6566,001
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3845,831
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1415,680
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9485,560
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7955,465
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0793,156
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8555,503
College Park, MdUsa 9,2475,746
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1105,661
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7816,078
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1485,685
Columbus, InUsa 9,1755,702
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2595,754
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0965,652
Conception, MoUsa 8,9335,551
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9325,550
Conway, ArUsa 9,5315,922
Conway, ScUsa 9,7906,083
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8075,473
Corning, ArUsa 9,4375,865
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6995,406
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2086,343
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8485,498
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6884,777
Covington, LaUsa 10,0016,215
Covington, TnUsa 9,4535,874
Crete, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0625,010
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6982,298
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6982,298
CaracasVenezuela 12,4107,712
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6467,859
CoroVenezuela 12,3207,656
ChipataZambia 10,4436,489
ChomaZambia 11,0646,875
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0726,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -