.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2782,659
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7274,802
HuamboAngola 11,3457,050
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6425,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7697,314
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7707,314
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3605,817
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5745,328
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6593,516
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6015,344
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5745,328
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7675,448
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6194,735
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8715,513
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2883,907
Hope, BcCanada 7,2694,517
HaikouChina 4,2032,612
HailarChina 1,217756
HamiChina 1,9481,211
HetanChina 3,0771,912
HavanaCuba 10,9836,825
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5037,148
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5187,158
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5097,152
HelwanEgypt 6,4684,019
HurguadaEgypt 6,5684,082
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5673,459
HelsinkiFinland 4,4682,776
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4422,760
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9378,039
HamburgGermany 5,6103,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6103,486
HannoverGermany 5,7203,554
HelgolandGermany 5,6593,517
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0453,756
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3503,946
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0673,770
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5605,319
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2445,123
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6213,493
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1023,171
HaifaIsrael 5,9953,725
HaboroJapan 2,7401,703
HachijojimaJapan 3,6282,254
HachinoheJapan 3,0461,893
HagiJapan 3,1261,942
HakodateJapan 2,8951,799
HamadaJapan 3,1051,929
HamamatsuJapan 3,3742,096
HikoneJapan 3,2552,022
HimejiJapan 3,2252,004
HiradoJapan 3,1571,962
HirooJapan 2,9961,862
HiroshimaJapan 3,1711,970
HitaJapan 3,2161,998
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3202,063
HunLibya 7,4244,613
HomboriMali 9,6906,021
HomalinMyanmar 3,8052,364
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6422,884
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7097,898
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8327,974
HororataNew Zealand 12,7187,903
HyderabadPakistan 4,7602,958
HuanucoPeru 14,6769,120
HelPoland 5,1253,185
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,0601,280
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2001,367
HatangaRussia 1,601995
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6251,631
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9028,017
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0603,766
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6813,530
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,8145,477
HaejuSouth Korea 2,5411,579
HyesanSouth Korea 2,3081,434
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1983,852
HalaibSudan 6,8384,249
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,5354,682
HudeibaSudan 7,4254,614
HaparandaSweden 4,1552,582
HarnosandSweden 4,5992,858
HamaSyria 5,6953,539
HassakahSyria 5,3433,320
Hua HinThailand 5,0713,151
HakkariTurkey 5,0763,154
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0433,755
HersonUkraine 5,0083,112
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1003,169
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6995,406
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2485,747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1115,662
Hart, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9295,548
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6075,349
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9446,179
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Hays, KsUsa 8,9635,570
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2985,156
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Helena, MtUsa 7,8374,870
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7965,466
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5735,949
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6576,001
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5825,954
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9476,181
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1405,680
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1385,678
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8555,503
Holly, CoUsa 9,0035,595
Homer, AkUsa 5,2353,253
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3935,837
Horton, KsUsa 8,9615,568
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4455,248
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3405,804
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Houma, LaUsa 10,1436,303
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0176,225
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2805,767
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6465,994
Huron, SdUsa 8,3995,219
HanoiVietnam 4,0892,541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2223,245
HarareZimbabwe 10,9386,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -