Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8622,400
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3202,685
KhostAfghanistan 3,9322,443
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6902,293
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,14611,897
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9266,168
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9783,715
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6642,898
KandiBenin 9,8376,113
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1704,456
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0585,007
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0585,007
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2784,522
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8804,897
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6665,385
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8523,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6133,488
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1284,429
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5115,289
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0631,904
KashiChina 3,0641,904
KunmingChina 3,6672,279
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5766,572
KhargaEgypt 6,9074,292
KosseirEgypt 6,6274,118
KajaaniFinland 4,0922,543
KuopioFinland 4,1672,590
KuusamoFinland 3,9442,451
KarlsruheGermany 6,0683,771
KasselGermany 5,8273,621
KonstanzGermany 6,1433,818
KumasiGhana 10,5146,533
KalamataGreece 6,3803,964
KerkiraGreece 6,2773,901
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3913,971
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0323,749
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2273,248
KankanGuinea 10,5746,570
KindiaGuinea 10,7896,704
KissidougouGuinea 10,7096,655
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3715,202
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9732,469
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9742,470
KeszthelyHungary 5,8213,617
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7483,572
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2272,627
KotaIndia 4,4292,752
KozhikodeIndia 5,8503,635
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6854,775
KermanIran 4,9283,062
KermanshahIran 5,1443,197
Khoram AbadIran 5,1563,204
KilkennyIreland 6,4253,992
KingstonJamaica 11,5867,200
KagoshimaJapan 3,3792,100
KanazawaJapan 3,1491,957
KaruizawaJapan 3,2652,029
KatsuuraJapan 3,4642,152
KawaguchikoJapan 3,3542,084
KitamiesashiJapan 2,7461,706
KobeJapan 3,2622,027
KochiJapan 3,2992,050
KofuJapan 3,3282,068
KumagayaJapan 3,3242,066
KumamotoJapan 3,2582,024
KumejimaJapan 3,7932,357
KureJapan 3,1911,983
KushiroJapan 3,0011,865
KutchanJapan 2,8051,743
KyotoJapan 3,2562,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9641,221
KitaleKenya 8,9165,541
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5423,444
KufraLibya 7,4464,627
KaunasLithuania 4,8613,021
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9333,066
KybartaiLithuania 4,9313,064
KarongaMalawi 10,0276,231
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7603,579
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8053,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1043,793
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8463,633
KuantanMalaysia 6,0183,739
KuchingMalaysia 6,2623,891
KayesMali 10,2856,391
KeniebaMali 10,4316,482
KidalMali 9,2295,735
KitaMali 10,3196,413
KoutiaMali 10,1776,324
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4234,613
KisinevMoldova 5,1773,217
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,331827
KhatgalMongolia 964599
KhovdMongolia 1,542958
KhujirtMongolia 1,260783
KhutagMongolia 997619
KenitraMorocco 8,1145,042
KalewaMyanmar 3,9992,485
KathaMyanmar 3,8522,393
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3773,341
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4272,751
KengtungMyanmar 4,1122,556
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6652,277
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4737,751
KathmanduNepal 3,7832,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1316,295
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6247,845
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4897,761
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4167,715
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5807,817
KanoNigeria 9,4325,861
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6921,673
KarasjokNorway 3,9232,438
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1523,201
KristiansandNorway 5,3353,315
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9663,086
KhasabOman 5,3353,315
KarachiPakistan 4,8893,038
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8723,027
KhanpurPakistan 4,3332,693
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6182,870
KororPalau 6,0523,761
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4803,406
KlodzkoPoland 5,5543,451
KoszalinPoland 5,2813,282
KrakowPoland 5,4233,370
KalakanRussia 610379
KaliningradRussia 5,0323,127
KamenskoeRussia 3,1491,957
KandalaksaRussia 3,7622,338
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2772,037
KazanRussia 3,4812,163
KemRussia 3,7612,337
KerchRussia 4,8853,035
KhabarovskRussia 2,0571,278
KljuciRussia 3,1151,936
KolpasevRussia 1,471914
KorfRussia 3,2171,999
KostromaRussia 3,8242,376
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3501,460
KotlasRussia 3,3562,085
KrasnodarRussia 4,7562,955
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0801,914
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9611,840
KrasnoyarskRussia 941585
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0111,871
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5452,203
KurganRussia 2,5781,602
KurskRussia 4,4382,758
KyraRussia 947588
KigaliRwanda 9,4825,892
KoldaSenegal 10,6136,595
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7686,691
KosiceSlovakia 5,4563,391
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3047,646
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,4221,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0803,778
KadugliSudan 8,2855,148
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4584,635
KassalaSudan 7,4744,644
KhartoumSudan 7,6894,778
KostiSudan 7,9084,914
KalmarSweden 5,0863,160
KaresuandoSweden 4,0812,536
KarlstadSweden 5,0133,115
KristianstadSweden 5,2333,252
KamishliSyria 5,2703,275
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9173,055
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1323,189
Khon KaenThailand 4,6142,867
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9983,106
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7852,974
KairouanTunisia 7,1534,445
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4763,403
KarsTurkey 4,8753,029
KastamonuTurkey 5,3523,326
KayseriTurkey 5,4683,398
KonyaTurkey 5,7023,543
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7872,354
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
KinlossUk 5,8333,625
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,5652,837
KievUkraine 4,8373,006
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7452,948
KirovogradUkraine 4,8873,037
KlepininoUkraine 4,9913,102
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7992,982
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0863,161
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8673,024
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8175,479
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5984,721
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0165,603
Keene, NhUsa 8,8105,475
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0865,646
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8166,721
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6355,366
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0933,165
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3085,784
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6846,018
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9744,955
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5485,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3413,319
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3032,674
KabompoZambia 10,9256,789
KabweZambia 10,7606,686
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7536,682
KafirondaZambia 10,6056,590
KaomaZambia 11,0036,837
KasamaZambia 10,2076,343
KasempaZambia 10,8246,726
KawambwaZambia 10,2856,391
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -