.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9664,329
LuandaAngola 11,1256,913
LuenaAngola 11,0056,839
La PlataArgentina 17,27310,734
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0169,953
La RiojaArgentina 16,83410,461
LaboulayeArgentina 17,31010,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,18511,921
Las LomitasArgentina 16,22910,085
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6277,225
LavertonAustralia 11,1706,941
LearmonthAustralia 8,9145,539
LongreachAustralia 9,6355,987
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6355,987
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0106,842
Low HeadAustralia 11,5637,185
LinzAustria 5,8533,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5313,437
LerwickUk 5,5333,438
La PazBolivia 15,4189,581
LavrasBrazil 15,4079,574
LencoisBrazil 14,3698,929
LinharesBrazil 15,0219,335
LondrinaBrazil 15,8479,848
LomBulgaria 5,7443,569
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1084,417
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1995,095
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5823,469
Langara, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4954,658
London, OnCanada 8,7745,452
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0084,355
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1375,678
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,91810,513
LanzhouChina 2,4291,509
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3862,104
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0858,131
LimonCosta Rica 12,4167,716
LarnacaCyprus 5,9003,666
LimassolCyprus 5,9513,698
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5546,558
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3446,428
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4993,417
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5417,172
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4567,119
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5397,171
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3817,072
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5558,423
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0078,704
LuxorEgypt 6,7604,201
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8847,385
Laucala BayFiji 10,6036,589
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2502,641
Le MansFrance 6,5364,062
LilleFrance 6,1763,838
LyonFrance 6,5154,049
LambarnGabon 10,5396,549
LastourvilleGabon 10,4036,465
LibrevilleGabon 10,4776,510
LeipzigGermany 5,6803,530
LindenbergGermany 5,5333,438
LamiaGreece 6,1993,852
LarissaGreece 6,1383,814
LemnosGreece 5,9693,709
LimnosGreece 5,9573,702
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7277,288
LabeGuinea 10,6366,609
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1035,036
La CeibaHonduras 11,7277,288
La MesaHonduras 11,7427,296
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4722,157
LudhianaIndia 3,8642,401
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0344,371
LatinaItaly 6,4854,030
LatronicoItaly 6,4484,007
LecceItaly 6,3213,928
LodwarKenya 8,6805,394
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2402,635
LiepajaLatvia 4,8833,035
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8873,037
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1173,801
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0723,773
LabuanMalaysia 5,8673,646
LuqaMalta 6,9024,289
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9067,399
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2366,360
LashioMyanmar 3,9612,461
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5887,822
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6277,846
LagosNigeria 10,2486,368
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1293,187
LillehammerNorway 5,0103,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8762,408
La VictoriaParaguay 15,9119,888
LimaPeru 14,9099,265
LegaspiPhilippines 5,1343,190
LisbonPortugal 7,8064,851
LeninbadRussia 3,3412,076
LevsiRussia 2,4131,500
LungiSierra Leone 10,9476,803
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0193,740
LanzaroteSpain 8,9555,565
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1494,442
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2903,909
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2983,914
LatakiaSyria 5,7183,553
LampangThailand 4,4472,764
LoeiThailand 4,5132,805
Lop BuriThailand 4,8182,994
LomeTogo 10,4066,467
LeemingUk 6,0463,757
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5313,437
London, EnglandUk 6,2453,880
London-GatwickUk 6,2633,892
LynehamUk 6,3113,922
L’VovUkraine 5,2303,250
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0433,134
LozovajaUkraine 4,6312,878
LubnyUkraine 4,7342,942
LuckUkraine 5,0833,159
LuganskUkraine 4,4912,790
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5735,327
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0566,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0416,240
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2016,339
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6675,385
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3435,185
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1695,698
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8376,113
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6925,401
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3215,171
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9054,912
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5605,319
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1886,331
Larned, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9795,580
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8285,486
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2455,745
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8105,475
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1865,708
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0605,630
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3405,804
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6045,968
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3595,816
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7124,792
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6985,405
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0605,630
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3675,821
Libby, MtUsa 7,5524,693
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2405,742
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2285,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5565,938
Llano, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9365,553
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2215,730
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5735,949
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2685,759
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7976,088
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7185,418
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4735,887
Luling, TxUsa 9,9996,213
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4365,242
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4195,853
LivingstoneZambia 11,2286,977
LundaziZambia 10,2876,393
LusakaZambia 10,8516,743
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8436,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -