Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8042,364
NeuquenArgentina 17,90511,126
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,40210,814
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1386,921
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9215,544
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0456,863
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6576,622
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7926,706
NatitingouBenin 10,0026,215
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4189,581
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5825,955
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9086,157
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2714,518
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9764,956
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6764,770
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5833,469
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2924,531
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4165,230
N’DjamenaChad 9,0475,622
NanchangChina 3,3002,051
NanjingChina 2,9791,851
NanningChina 3,9072,428
NicosiaCyprus 5,8963,664
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4163,365
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4367,106
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5387,170
NegeleEthiopia 8,2445,123
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5126,532
NandiFiji 10,5126,532
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4572,770
NancyFrance 6,1973,851
NantesFrance 6,6864,155
NiceFrance 6,5894,095
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4913,412
NurembergGermany 5,8983,665
NurnbergGermany 5,9003,666
NaxosGreece 6,1873,844
NanortalikGreenland 6,6994,163
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5924,096
NordGreenland 4,1792,597
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3493,945
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7776,697
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7032,923
New DelhiIndia 4,0282,503
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4704,021
NaganoJapan 3,2182,000
NagasakiJapan 3,2332,009
NagoJapan 3,8022,362
NagoyaJapan 3,2992,050
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8342,383
NaraJapan 3,2912,045
NazeJapan 3,6672,279
NemuroJapan 3,0411,890
NiigataJapan 3,1461,955
NikkoJapan 3,2762,036
NobeokaJapan 3,3192,062
NairobiKenya 9,0385,616
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7926,085
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8931,798
NidaLithuania 4,9683,087
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5835,955
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2886,393
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1616,314
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2886,393
NaraMali 10,0026,215
NioroMali 10,1016,277
NemaMauritania 9,8606,127
NouakchottMauritania 10,1406,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4026,464
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5557,802
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5597,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,861
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1787,567
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9615,568
NiameyNiger 9,6566,000
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2572,646
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8302,380
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8922,418
NawabshahPakistan 4,6792,908
NokkundiPakistan 4,7352,942
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,8169,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9313,064
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8951,799
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,032641
NikolaevRussia 5,0123,115
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0981,304
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4582,149
NizneangarskRussia 238148
Nizne-UdinskRussia 642399
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6051,619
NovgorodRussia 4,2582,646
NovosibirskRussia 1,569975
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1203,803
No. 6Sudan 7,2154,483
NyalaSudan 8,4735,265
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4952,793
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7272,938
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5183,429
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3782,721
NarathiwatThailand 5,7343,563
NigdeTurkey 5,5783,466
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8323,002
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9315,550
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9315,550
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4745,887
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9176,162
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2785,765
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9215,544
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0875,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0075,597
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6455,372
New London, WiUsa 8,5495,313
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1116,283
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1096,282
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5165,292
New YorkUsa 9,0315,612
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0705,636
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Newark, NjUsa 9,0645,633
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4045,222
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7686,070
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2215,730
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8496,120
Newport, TnUsa 9,5385,927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3322,692
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4815,892
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6735,389
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7674,826
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6405,369
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6975,404
Norton, KsUsa 8,8345,489
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9615,568
NdolaZambia 10,6136,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -