Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8416,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2893,287
ParanaArgentina 16,99710,562
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,69110,372
PehuajoArgentina 17,46910,856
PergaminoArgentina 17,22710,705
PigeArgentina 17,66710,978
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,04910,594
PosadasArgentina 16,41110,198
PresidenciaArgentina 16,45710,226
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23710,711
Punta IndioArgentina 17,29810,749
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0016,215
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7445,434
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5535,315
ParakouBenin 10,0256,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8618,613
ParacatuBrazil 15,0549,355
ParanaBrazil 14,5929,068
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9809,930
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4569,605
ParintinsBrazil 13,7418,539
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3888,319
Passo FundoBrazil 16,39910,190
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1889,438
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8978,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,9178,648
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7229,148
PeixeBrazil 14,5609,048
PetrolinaBrazil 14,0038,702
PicosBrazil 13,7978,574
PiraiBrazil 15,5089,637
PirenopolisBrazil 14,9789,308
PompeuBrazil 15,1979,444
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,8859,871
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5488,419
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,14310,032
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5239,025
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,54310,280
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4198,960
PosseBrazil 14,7099,140
PlevenBulgaria 5,7033,544
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7983,603
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1463,198
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7064,167
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9083,672
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4725,264
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1604,450
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2435,122
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9434,315
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8034,849
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3034,538
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7864,217
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4924,034
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5774,708
ParronChile 17,40110,813
Puerto AysenChile 18,63911,582
Puerto MonttChile 18,19711,308
Punta ArenasChile 19,48112,106
PingbianChina 2,9691,845
PeralesColombia 13,0938,136
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8958,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3937,701
PragueCzech Republic 5,6973,540
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5877,200
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4587,120
PoloDominican Republic 11,5817,197
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3957,081
PichilingueEcuador 13,6798,500
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6638,490
PuyoEcuador 13,7378,536
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2913,910
ParisFrance 6,3633,954
PerpignanFrance 6,8804,276
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4047,708
Port-GentilGabon 10,6246,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5028,390
PotsdamGermany 5,5693,461
PatrasGreece 6,2943,911
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0803,157
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6754,148
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7297,289
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5487,176
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8277,349
PecsHungary 5,8313,624
PambanIndia 5,9283,684
PuneIndia 5,1823,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5634,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4263,993
PadovaItaly 6,2053,856
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1833,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7644,203
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7704,207
PantelleriaItaly 6,9514,320
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3353,937
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8294,244
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3723,959
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3423,941
PiacenzaItaly 6,3553,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4283,995
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2673,894
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5384,063
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4113,984
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5004,039
PrizziItaly 6,7934,221
PakseLaos 4,7462,949
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8733,650
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8316,109
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8596,126
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0924,407
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0803,778
PatheinMyanmar 4,6912,915
PutaoMyanmar 3,4852,166
PyiMyanmar 4,4602,771
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2176,349
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5747,814
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9567,429
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2016,339
PohangNorth Korea 2,8821,791
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4431,518
PadidanPakistan 4,6342,880
PanjgurPakistan 4,8343,004
ParachinarPakistan 3,8772,410
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0263,124
PeshawarPakistan 3,7852,352
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,2705,139
PilarParaguay 16,41910,203
PiscoPeru 15,1069,387
PiuraPeru 14,1218,775
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9889,313
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4173,366
PoznanPoland 5,3873,347
PrzemyslPoland 5,2923,289
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5734,706
PortalegrePortugal 7,6754,770
Porto Portugal 7,5514,692
PavelecRussia 4,1392,572
PecoraRussia 2,7421,704
PermRussia 2,9921,859
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1531,959
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9282,441
PjatigorskRussia 4,6052,862
PoronajskRussia 2,4701,535
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7382,944
Providenja BayRussia 4,0152,495
PskovRussia 4,4432,761
PodorSenegal 10,2376,361
PopradSlovakia 5,4803,405
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7327,912
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8367,355
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1764,459
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0383,752
Port SudanSudan 7,0454,378
ParamariboSuriname 12,7827,943
PiteåSweden 4,2892,665
PalmyraSyria 5,6523,512
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3797,692
PhetchabunThailand 4,6322,878
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6012,859
PhraeThailand 4,4562,769
PhuketThailand 5,6093,486
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5813,468
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8933,041
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1553,204
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3507,675
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5034,041
PoltavaUkraine 4,6792,907
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,00510,567
PradoUruguay 17,21210,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,18810,681
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1515,687
Pana, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Paoli, InUsa 9,1755,702
Paris, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0936,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4535,253
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4645,881
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2705,760
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7254,800
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0996,276
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Perry, OkUsa 9,3295,797
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1535,687
Philo, OhUsa 9,1045,657
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2065,721
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3575,193
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6155,975
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0595,630
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0315,612
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9315,550
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4375,865
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2015,096
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6606,003
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3564,571
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0456,242
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0295,611
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3564,571
Portage, WiUsa 8,5895,337
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7375,429
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6084,728
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6235,980
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5324,681
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3605,816
Princeton, InUsa 9,2615,755
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9515,562
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9115,538
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9588,052
PetaukeZambia 10,5826,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -