.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,95410,536
ReconquistaArgentina 16,69910,377
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,21310,697
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,31112,000
RivadaviaArgentina 16,21010,073
RosarioArgentina 17,12610,643
RichmondAustralia 10,9136,782
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8436,116
RecifeBrazil 13,6438,478
RemansoBrazil 14,0898,755
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6889,127
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5089,637
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0869,996
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,2589,482
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6184,734
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6184,734
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1863,223
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1975,094
RuoqiangChina 2,5281,571
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4237,720
RandersDenmark 5,3833,345
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5017,147
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4077,089
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5349,653
RumipambaEcuador 13,6788,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2893,908
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4544,011
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4123,984
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8377,977
RostockGermany 5,4713,400
RhodesGreece 6,0923,786
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4473,385
ReykhólarIceland 5,6973,540
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8143,613
RamsarIran 4,7222,934
RashtIran 4,7502,952
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4133,985
RadicofaniItaly 6,4273,994
Resia PassItaly 6,1563,826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2873,907
RivoltoItaly 6,0983,790
Rolle PassItaly 6,1343,812
RomeItaly 6,4714,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4984,038
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0903,784
RumoiJapan 2,7691,721
RigaLatvia 4,7122,928
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8593,020
RodriguesMauritius 9,5465,932
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 916569
RabatMorocco 8,1465,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6652,899
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5867,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5677,809
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7207,904
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3997,705
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7917,948
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3207,656
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4737,751
RivasNicaragua 12,2187,593
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5172,807
RebolyRussia 3,9802,473
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5532,829
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0193,740
RagaSudan 8,7615,444
RashadSudan 8,1255,049
RenkSudan 8,0344,992
RumbekSudan 8,6805,394
RanongThailand 5,3743,340
Roi EtThailand 4,6532,891
RizeTurkey 4,9873,099
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1293,187
RomnyUkraine 4,6552,893
RovnoUkraine 5,0593,143
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4073,360
RochaUruguay 17,11310,634
Racine, WiUsa 8,7445,434
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5845,956
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3275,175
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3255,173
Reading, PaUsa 9,1005,655
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1665,074
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0595,008
Redding, CaUsa 8,1295,051
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9795,580
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3205,170
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9435,558
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4105,847
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4105,847
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4165,851
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5495,312
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7855,459
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Rockville, InUsa 9,0545,626
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Rome, GaUsa 9,7386,051
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8534,880
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4415,867
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0005,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -