Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2182,621
TiranaAlbania 6,1383,815
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5935,340
TebessaAlgeria 7,2804,524
TimimounAlgeria 8,2585,132
TindoufAlgeria 8,8275,485
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6024,724
TrelewArgentina 18,33011,391
TucumanArgentina 16,53510,275
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9415,556
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9395,555
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,2095,101
TibooburraAustralia 10,2016,339
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2795,766
TshaneBotswana 12,0287,474
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5319,030
TarauacaBrazil 14,4999,010
TauaBrazil 13,6478,480
TefeBrazil 13,9338,658
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,9229,273
TeresinaBrazil 13,6358,473
TiriosBrazil 13,1948,199
TorresBrazil 16,41910,203
TracuateuaBrazil 13,3388,289
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5879,686
TriunfoBrazil 13,7538,546
TucuruiBrazil 13,6998,513
TuriacuBrazil 13,3618,302
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7573,578
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5394,063
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8733,650
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3164,546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4594,014
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1754,459
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7195,418
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7125,414
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5014,661
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3615,196
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,90211,125
TaiyuanChina 2,2651,407
TaoyuanChina 3,7852,352
TengchongChina 3,7092,305
T√łnderDenmark 5,5553,452
TylstrupDenmark 5,3293,312
TystofteDenmark 5,4213,368
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5467,175
TahrirEgypt 6,4374,000
TantaEgypt 6,4073,981
TallinEstonia 4,5172,807
TartuEstonia 4,5042,799
TampereFinland 4,4242,749
TurkuFinland 4,5512,828
ToulonFrance 6,7014,164
ToulouseFrance 6,8714,270
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,3637,683
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9168,026
TchibanGabon 10,6936,645
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6752,905
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0863,782
TamaleGhana 10,2156,347
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0333,749
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3183,926
TimehriGuyana 12,7637,931
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9077,399
TelaHonduras 11,7207,283
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0943,787
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0943,787
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3884,591
TabrizIran 4,8843,035
TeheranIran 4,7852,974
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0723,773
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3493,945
TarvisioItaly 6,0273,745
TermoliItaly 6,3373,938
TorinoItaly 6,4424,003
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4323,997
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8264,242
TrevicoItaly 6,4073,981
TrevisoItaly 6,1693,834
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0883,783
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4434,003
TabouIvory Coast 11,0526,868
TadotsuJapan 3,2382,012
TakadaJapan 3,1801,976
TakamatsuJapan 3,2482,018
TakayamaJapan 3,2192,001
TanegashimaJapan 3,4812,163
TatenoJapan 3,3702,094
TateyamaJapan 3,4562,148
TokushimaJapan 3,2952,047
TokyoJapan 3,3872,105
TomakomaiJapan 2,8721,785
TottoriJapan 3,1421,953
ToyamaJapan 3,1651,967
ToyookaJapan 3,1641,966
TsuJapan 3,3192,063
TsurugaJapan 3,2101,995
TsuyamaJapan 3,1731,972
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0081,869
TripoliLebanon 5,8083,609
TobrukLibya 6,7264,180
TripoliLibya 7,2604,511
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8593,019
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0046,217
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8036,713
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7986,710
ThyoloMalawi 10,5456,553
TawauMalaysia 6,0103,735
TessalitMali 9,0805,643
TimbuktuMali 9,6235,980
TombMali 9,6275,982
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8796,139
TacubayaMexico 11,0726,880
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8036,713
TarialanMongolia 995618
TosontsengelMongolia 1,197744
TsetserlegMongolia 1,229764
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,497930
TangierMorocco 7,9464,938
TarfayaMorocco 9,0285,610
TazaMorocco 8,0004,971
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2092,615
TaungooMyanmar 4,4242,749
ThandweMyanmar 4,5132,805
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3666,442
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2747,627
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8347,975
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6387,853
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4427,731
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7557,926
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5857,820
TahouaNiger 9,3495,810
TillaberyNiger 9,6275,983
TaejonNorth Korea 2,7701,722
TromsoNorway 4,1422,574
TrondheimNorway 4,8423,009
ThumraitOman 6,2573,888
TacnaPeru 15,5979,692
TarapotoPeru 14,3028,887
TrujilloPeru 14,4568,983
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3723,338
TorunPoland 5,2533,264
TimisoaraRomania 5,6913,537
TambovRussia 4,0882,540
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5102,181
TaraRussia 2,0031,245
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,7751,103
TermezRussia 3,7252,315
TernejRussia 2,4071,496
TobolskRussia 2,3151,439
TomskRussia 1,397868
Tot’MaRussia 3,6082,242
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8341,761
TuapseRussia 4,8323,003
TuraRussia 836520
TurukhanskRussia 1,372852
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6754,148
TortosaSpain 7,1684,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9323,686
TokerSudan 7,1214,425
TartousSyria 5,7663,583
TaipeiTaiwan 3,7932,357
TaboraTanzania 9,6225,979
TakThailand 4,6062,862
TrangThailand 5,6353,502
TabligboTogo 10,3526,433
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,1749,429
TunisTunisia 7,0424,376
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3272,689
TireeUk 6,0563,763
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9793,715
TernopilUkraine 5,1623,208
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,98310,554
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0843,160
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8376,113
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1386,300
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4316,482
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5875,958
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9325,551
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Temple, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1206,289
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9216,165
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9705,574
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7505,437
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9115,537
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4585,256
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9395,555
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0615,630
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1865,708
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3665,820
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3295,797
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7946,086
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2225,109
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2732,034
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7187,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -