Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,61712,190
UaupesBrazil 13,5638,428
UbatubaBrazil 15,6389,718
UberabaBrazil 15,3579,543
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5814,089
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1011,306
UpernavikGreenland 5,4483,386
UummannaqGreenland 5,6483,510
UdineItaly 6,0813,779
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7204,176
UenoJapan 3,2992,050
UnzendakeJapan 3,2492,019
UrakawaJapan 2,9771,850
UshibukaJapan 3,2942,047
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,3122,058
UwajimaJapan 3,2902,044
UkmergeLithuania 4,7892,976
UtenaLithuania 4,7312,940
UlaangomMongolia 1,368850
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,098682
UlgiiMongolia 1,545960
UliastaiMongolia 1,342834
UmnugoviMongolia 1,450901
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,175730
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,8021,741
UfaRussia 3,1661,967
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4031,493
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 660410
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9281,820
Ust-BarguzinRussia 487303
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9611,840
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2222,002
Ust-MajaRussia 1,525947
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7451,706
Umm BeninSudan 7,8424,873
UmeƄSweden 4,4262,750
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7352,943
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5122,804
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5122,804
UrfaTurkey 5,4073,360
UsakTurkey 5,8243,619
Uman’Ukraine 4,9763,092
UzgorodUkraine 5,4103,362
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1315,674
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9855,583
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -