Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2283,870
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,09810,625
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,85210,472
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,29810,749
ViennaAustria 5,7433,569
VitebskBelarus 4,5152,806
VassourasBrazil 15,4759,616
VicosaBrazil 15,2739,491
VitoriaBrazil 15,1269,399
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5979,071
VarnaBulgaria 5,5353,439
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2365,118
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2314,494
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1224,426
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1704,455
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2774,522
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2944,532
ValdiviaChile 18,01511,195
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,00111,186
VallenarChile 16,81110,447
ValparaisoChile 17,26010,726
VanguardiaColombia 13,1278,157
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0538,732
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,2813,281
VestervigDenmark 5,4323,375
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5147,155
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4587,120
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3987,083
VilsandiEstonia 4,7132,929
VaasaFinland 4,4122,742
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8433,631
VeravalIndia 5,1033,171
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8983,044
ValentiaIreland 6,5984,100
VeniceItaly 6,1733,836
VeronaItaly 6,2573,888
VicenzaItaly 6,2093,859
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4754,024
ViterboItaly 6,4524,009
VolterraItaly 6,4293,995
VientianeLaos 4,4512,766
VarenaLithuania 4,8713,027
VilniusLithuania 4,8172,993
VeracruzMexico 11,1746,944
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0783,777
VaernesNorway 4,8212,996
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0073,111
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6872,291
VillarricaParaguay 16,25010,098
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4923,413
VanavaraRussia 436271
VasileviciRussia 4,7432,947
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4252,750
VerhojanskRussia 1,6701,038
ViljujskRussia 991616
VitimRussia 322200
Vize IslandRussia 2,6461,644
VladivostokRussia 2,3231,444
VolgogradRussia 4,1812,598
VologdaRussia 3,7832,351
VoronezRussia 4,2772,658
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5382,199
VytegraRussia 3,8662,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3675,199
ValenciaSpain 7,3374,559
ValladolidSpain 7,3344,557
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4464,627
VisbySweden 4,9223,059
VanTurkey 5,0273,124
ValleyUk 6,2583,889
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0293,125
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3565,192
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3163,304
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6024,724
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5965,342
Vevay, InUsa 9,2135,725
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8396,114
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1056,279
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5625,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -