Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5852,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,9983,727
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5762,844
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5788,438
ZhengzhouChina 2,5971,614
ZhijiangChina 3,3732,096
ZagrebCroatia 5,9633,706
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0783,777
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,3843,967
ZahedanIran 4,7782,969
ZanjanIran 4,8693,026
ZacatecasMexico 10,6176,598
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,583984
ZinderNiger 9,2435,744
ZhobPakistan 4,1412,574
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,7823,593
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7843,594
ZamoscPoland 5,2023,232
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4883,411
ZigalovoRussia 375233
ZiganskRussia 1,270789
ZyryankaRussia 2,3651,470
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1614,450
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1993,852
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3715,823
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4593,392
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7842,973
ZitomirUkraine 4,9473,074
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8473,012
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7842,973
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7815,457
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5325,302
ZambeziZambia 10,9826,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -