Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2335,116
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5994,722
DavisAntarctica 14,2598,861
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5565,317
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0795,020
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8344,868
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6966,647
DhakaBangladesh 4,0492,516
D’UccleBelgium 6,1003,791
DiamantinaBrazil 15,0449,349
DiamantinoBrazil 15,0219,334
DouradosBrazil 15,8309,837
DoualaCameroon 10,1236,291
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9344,930
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6424,749
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1213,804
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0454,999
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9583,702
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1565,068
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9004,909
DuianChina 2,4981,552
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1183,802
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4494,629
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4127,092
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5497,177
DabaaEgypt 6,5354,061
DakhlaEgypt 6,9964,347
DijonFrance 6,3733,960
DresdenGermany 5,6373,503
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6012,859
DebrecenHungary 5,5363,440
DalatangiIceland 5,4903,411
DaltonganjIndia 4,2082,615
DarbhangaIndia 3,9232,438
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5232,189
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5192,187
DumkaIndia 4,0772,533
DwarkaIndia 5,0203,120
DezfulIran 5,2493,262
DublinIreland 6,3093,920
DecimomannuItaly 6,8834,277
DobbiacoItaly 6,0763,776
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6916,643
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0113,735
DagorettiKenya 9,0385,616
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6492,889
DedzaMalawi 10,4226,476
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,597993
DashbalbarMongolia 1,003624
DaweiMyanmar 4,9263,061
De BiltNetherlands 5,9523,699
De KooyNetherlands 5,9003,666
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8983,665
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5877,822
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7177,902
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8677,996
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2343,253
DalbandinPakistan 4,6392,883
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0232,500
DirPakistan 3,6632,276
DroshPakistan 3,6332,258
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7462,949
DohaQatar 5,6893,535
DorohoiRomania 5,2443,259
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1201,317
DudinkaRussia 1,6681,037
DzardzanRussia 1,447899
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6783,528
DakarSenegal 10,5506,556
DaruSierra Leone 10,8896,767
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0797,506
DamazinSudan 7,9364,932
DongolaSudan 7,4834,650
DamascusSyria 5,8553,638
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8543,638
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4783,404
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5342,196
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4355,863
DjerbaTunisia 7,3054,540
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2613,269
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9203,679
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1743,836
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7282,938
DonetskUkraine 4,6102,865
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4753,402
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6906,022
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3465,808
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6736,011
Danville, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5484,690
David City, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0995,655
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6884,777
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0576,250
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7325,426
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9546,186
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0955,652
Delphine, InUsa 8,9435,558
Denton, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7445,434
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7905,462
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5965,341
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1795,082
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8455,497
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4815,891
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9744,955
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7955,465
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Dover, DeUsa 9,2485,747
Dover, TnUsa 9,4815,892
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7406,053
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7415,432
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2355,117
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2485,747
Durham, NhUsa 8,8105,475
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5785,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -