.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5632,214
FarahAfghanistan 4,4442,762
FormosaArgentina 16,34310,156
ForrestAustralia 10,0286,232
FrancistownBotswana 11,4517,116
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,1068,144
FloraniaBrazil 13,5218,402
FlorestaBrazil 13,8488,605
FlorianoBrazil 13,8208,588
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,19610,064
FormosaBrazil 14,8929,254
FortalezaBrazil 13,3458,293
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,17910,054
FrancaBrazil 15,4249,585
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2164,484
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8214,238
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3063,919
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4024,600
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0613,766
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6134,109
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5274,056
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4735,265
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4805,270
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5004,039
FayaChad 8,2585,132
FamagustaCyprus 5,8613,642
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5353,440
FarafraEgypt 6,9154,297
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4286,480
FichtelbergGermany 5,7333,562
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9623,705
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0943,787
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5584,075
FaranahGuinea 10,6836,638
FalconaraItaly 6,2833,905
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3773,963
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3543,948
FonniItaly 6,8004,226
FrontoneItaly 6,3243,930
FrosinoneItaly 6,4564,012
FukauraJapan 2,9501,833
FukueJapan 3,1981,987
FukuiJapan 3,1801,976
FukuokaJapan 3,1671,968
FukushimaJapan 3,2332,009
FukuyamaJapan 3,2001,988
FushikiJapan 3,1501,958
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8561,775
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4446,490
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8036,713
FunchalMadeira 8,7335,427
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9057,398
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0735,017
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0803,157
FaroPortugal 7,9174,919
FerganaRussia 3,2141,997
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9476,803
FalunSweden 4,8323,002
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1323,811
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9723,089
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9743,091
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8775,517
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8755,515
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1535,066
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5875,336
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4235,234
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2345,738
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3115,164
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3875,833
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6796,015
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2116,345
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1416,302
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6205,356
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9745,576
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0335,613
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7605,444
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6525,376
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6255,359
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5776,573
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1515,686
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4535,874
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9635,570
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6646,005
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8885,523
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2975,777
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0776,262
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0075,597
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3565,814
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6005,344
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2285,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -