.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1592,584
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5582,832
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4892,789
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,5218,402
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1863,223
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3895,213
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8754,272
QuinteroChile 17,26610,730
QingdaoChina 2,5771,602
QiqiharChina 1,567974
QuitoEcuador 13,5848,441
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7257,907
QuettaPakistan 4,3802,722
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0806,264
Quang TriVietnam 4,5632,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -