.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7024,786
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6495,374
OranArgentina 16,11810,016
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8565,503
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8186,101
OstendeBelgium 6,1263,807
ObidosBrazil 13,6398,475
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9686,194
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5475,311
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5485,312
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,10511,251
OdenseDenmark 5,4493,386
OtavaloEcuador 13,5418,415
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9956,833
OuluFinland 4,1532,581
OroomiehIran 4,9933,103
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7174,174
OdienneIvory Coast 10,5696,568
ObihiroJapan 2,9401,827
OfunatoJapan 3,1821,978
OitaJapan 3,2522,021
OkayamaJapan 3,2071,993
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7382,323
OmaezakiJapan 3,4122,120
OmuJapan 2,7951,737
OnahamaJapan 3,3282,068
OsakaJapan 3,2782,037
OshimaJapan 3,4542,146
OtaruJapan 2,7961,738
OwaseJapan 3,3682,093
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4525,252
OujoaMorocco 7,8474,876
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2916,395
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7247,907
OphirNew Zealand 12,7697,935
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4417,731
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8057,957
OcotalNicaragua 11,9657,435
OrlandNorway 4,8543,016
OsloNorway 5,0863,160
OhotskRussia 2,0211,256
OkhotskRussia 2,0211,256
OlekminskRussia 762474
OlenekRussia 1,213754
OmskRussia 2,1321,325
OnegaRussia 3,6532,270
OrenburgRussia 3,3772,098
OymyakonRussia 1,9861,234
OviedoSpain 7,2234,488
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7002,921
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6963,540
OdessaUkraine 5,1233,184
OvrucUkraine 4,8653,023
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5245,919
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2355,739
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2545,129
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5065,285
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5845,334
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3835,831
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4624,637
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7765,453
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1645,694
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3906,457
Orono, MeUsa 8,5855,335
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7525,438
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3025,780
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7535,439
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -