Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8162,993
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7012,921
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6292,876
YaoundeCameroon 10,0346,235
YokoCameroon 9,8226,104
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7055,409
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1573,826
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5764,708
YanjiChina 2,2301,386
YichangChina 3,0201,877
YinchuanChina 2,1501,336
YiningChina 2,3981,490
YariguiesColombia 12,8107,960
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5037,148
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4097,090
YazdIran 4,9373,068
YakushimaJapan 3,5032,177
YamagataJapan 3,1821,977
YamaguchiJapan 3,1531,959
YokkaichiJapan 3,3022,052
YokohamaJapan 3,4042,115
YonagoJapan 3,1071,931
YonagunijimaJapan 3,8892,417
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9473,695
YeMyanmar 4,8042,985
YolaNigeria 9,4705,884
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9501,833
YurimaguasPeru 14,2358,845
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7941,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6021,617
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0562,520
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5814,711
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6953,539
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0434,998
York, PaUsa 9,1345,676
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9735,576
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2025,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -