Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8744,893
In SalahAlgeria 8,3335,178
InnsbruckAustria 6,0743,774
IbiriteBrazil 15,2459,473
IguatuBrazil 13,6438,478
IlheusBrazil 14,5099,016
ImperatrizBrazil 13,8328,595
IndaialBrazil 16,14910,035
IpameriBrazil 15,1519,415
IraiBrazil 16,31310,137
IreceBrazil 14,2558,858
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3318,905
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8268,592
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9058,641
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,9749,305
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2809,495
ItapevaBrazil 15,8309,837
ItirucuBrazil 14,3978,946
ItuacuBrazil 14,4969,008
IvinhemaBrazil 15,8159,828
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0293,125
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1393,193
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6872,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8749,864
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5399,656
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,77412,288
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3957,081
IzobambaEcuador 13,6068,455
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3513,947
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9147,403
IoanninaGreece 6,2213,866
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7953,601
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2203,244
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6752,905
IranshahrIran 4,9963,105
IstranaItaly 6,1703,834
IidaJapan 3,3062,055
IizukaJapan 3,1731,972
IrakoJapan 3,3562,085
IriomotejimaJapan 3,9122,431
IrozakiJapan 3,4432,139
IshigakijimaJapan 3,9332,444
IshinomakiJapan 3,2161,999
IwamizawaJapan 2,8371,763
IzuharaJapan 3,0631,903
IrbidJordan 5,9683,709
IfraneMorocco 8,1245,048
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8417,979
IlorinNigeria 9,9966,212
InchonNorth Korea 2,6311,635
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8932,419
IslamabadPakistan 3,7432,326
IquitosPeru 14,0118,707
IloiloPhilippines 5,3763,340
IasiRomania 5,2393,256
IcaRussia 2,8531,773
IlirnejRussia 3,1061,930
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8881,173
IrkutskRussia 656408
Ivdel’Russia 2,6681,658
IbizaSpain 7,3044,539
IspartaTurkey 5,8363,626
IstanbulTurkey 5,6533,513
IzmirTurkey 5,9723,711
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2723,276
IzmailUkraine 5,3123,301
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Independence, KsUsa 9,2405,742
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6985,405
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0925,650
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8425,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0284,989
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3216,414
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3825,208
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8655,509
IsokaZambia 10,1136,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -