Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9452,452
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9972,484
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7824,836
General PicoArgentina 17,48810,867
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,08410,616
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6317,849
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2967,019
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6465,994
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3985,840
GrazAustria 5,8933,662
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6702,902
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5912,853
GomelBelarus 4,6732,904
GrodnoBelarus 4,9423,071
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7958,572
GoianiaBrazil 15,0749,367
GoiasBrazil 15,0219,334
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0419,347
GrajauBrazil 13,8298,594
GuairaBrazil 16,0139,951
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4148,336
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7279,152
GarouaCameroon 9,4065,845
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0434,998
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1634,451
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Golden, BcCanada 7,2154,483
Goose, NfCanada 7,6194,735
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4485,250
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7704,207
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5715,326
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2875,149
GanzhouChina 3,5892,230
GuangzhouChina 3,8662,403
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4097,090
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7928,571
GonderEthiopia 7,6874,777
GourdonFrance 6,7694,206
GrenobleFrance 6,5274,056
GeisenheimGermany 6,0063,732
GorlitzGermany 5,5773,466
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8804,897
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7877,325
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7287,910
GoaIndia 5,4943,414
GuwahatiIndia 3,7532,332
GelaItaly 6,8074,230
GenoaItaly 6,4424,003
GhediItaly 6,2843,905
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3403,940
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4664,018
GrossetoItaly 6,4764,024
GrottaglieItaly 6,3373,938
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6954,160
GuidoniaItaly 6,4554,011
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8096,717
GifuJapan 3,2672,030
GaoMali 9,5125,911
GuamMariana Islands 5,8053,607
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8206,724
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8446,739
GuaymasMexico 9,8206,102
GaluutMongolia 1,342834
GemertNetherlands 5,9773,714
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6407,854
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,802
GayaNiger 9,7376,051
GardermoenNorway 5,0513,139
GeiloNorway 5,1423,195
GdanskPoland 5,1513,201
GalatiRomania 5,3493,324
Gor’KijRussia 3,7482,329
GorznyjRussia 4,5092,802
GridinoRussia 3,7152,309
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,6654,763
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,80511,064
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9604,325
GijonSpain 7,1944,470
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4355,242
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6664,764
GoteborgSweden 5,2003,232
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2013,232
GothenburgSweden 5,2013,232
GunnarnSweden 4,4562,769
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4133,985
GabesTunisia 7,3154,545
GafsaTunisia 7,3344,558
GiresunTurkey 5,1213,182
GoztepeTurkey 5,6543,514
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2192,622
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4202,746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0203,741
GajvoronUkraine 5,0283,124
GeniceskUkraine 4,9173,056
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8116,097
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6542,892
Galva, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1016,277
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8084,852
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2305,736
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8025,470
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2625,134
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6425,991
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7265,423
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0314,990
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0776,262
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7155,416
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7525,439
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9534,942
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3325,799
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7634,824
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5455,310
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0655,633
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8116,097
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5515,935
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3965,839
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7666,069
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0765,640
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0075,597
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6666,007
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7456,055
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Groton, CtUsa 9,0335,613
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2683,273
GuanareVenezuela 12,5867,821
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7877,946
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3657,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -