Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8682,404
ShkoderAlbania 6,0873,783
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2104,481
SaltaArgentina 16,31910,141
San AntonioArgentina 18,06511,226
San LuisArgentina 17,25910,725
San RafaelArgentina 17,42410,827
Santa RosaArgentina 17,59110,931
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,62610,332
SarmientoArgentina 18,64711,587
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9626,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9556,807
SalzburgAustria 5,9473,696
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5812,846
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5402,821
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5575,318
SaveBenin 10,1596,313
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5119,639
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9983,727
SalvadorBrazil 14,3038,888
Santa MariaBrazil 16,59310,311
SantaremBrazil 13,6778,499
SantosBrazil 15,7369,778
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5939,690
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0738,745
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6428,477
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,31710,140
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,49510,250
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,4979,630
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4138,335
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9419,285
São PauloBrazil 15,7029,757
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5269,648
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6009,073
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,1058,765
SerrinhaBrazil 14,1788,811
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1959,442
SobralBrazil 13,4028,328
SoureBrazil 13,3448,292
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3208,899
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,97910,551
SurubimBrazil 13,6548,485
SadovoBulgaria 5,7893,598
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9303,685
SofiaBulgaria 5,8323,624
SiemreapCambodia 4,9503,076
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6535,377
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5864,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5395,306
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3904,592
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3655,198
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4904,654
Scott, SkCanada 7,3214,549
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9974,969
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6025,345
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5395,306
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9843,097
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8814,897
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8714,270
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5514,071
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1315,053
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4045,222
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5654,701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5624,699
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4065,224
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1215,668
SalCape Verde 10,5926,582
SantiagoChile 17,31510,760
SewellChile 17,37910,799
ShanghaiChina 3,1241,941
ShantouChina 3,8832,413
ShenyangChina 2,0891,298
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1417,545
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3517,675
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4067,709
SibenikCroatia 6,1423,817
SplitCroatia 6,1333,811
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2623,270
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4613,393
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4447,112
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5427,173
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4707,128
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4377,107
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4537,117
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5367,169
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4457,112
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5307,165
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5017,147
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5377,169
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4547,118
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4287,102
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4267,100
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5407,171
San GabrielEcuador 13,5048,391
SalloumEgypt 6,6824,152
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8704,269
SohagEgypt 6,7414,189
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4113,984
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9107,401
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,89111,739
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9782,472
StrasbourgFrance 6,1433,817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9268,032
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8007,954
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7872,974
SchleswigGermany 5,5583,454
StuttgartGermany 6,0513,760
SamosGreece 6,0483,759
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0793,778
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3983,976
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0303,747
SiguiriGuinea 10,4646,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8017,333
SzegedHungary 5,7133,550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8103,610
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7443,570
SagarIndia 4,4352,756
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6122,245
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3034,538
SemnanIran 4,6702,902
ShahroudIran 4,5102,802
ShirazIran 5,2433,258
ShannonIreland 6,4774,025
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5494,069
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3123,922
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3463,944
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4143,986
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7814,214
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4934,035
SigonellaItaly 6,7414,189
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9316,793
SagaJapan 3,1961,986
SaigoJapan 3,0331,885
SakaiJapan 3,0921,921
SakataJapan 3,0971,925
SapporoJapan 2,8241,755
SaseboJapan 3,1841,979
SendaiJapan 3,2101,995
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3612,088
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1521,959
ShinjoJapan 3,1361,949
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4082,118
ShirakawaJapan 3,2772,036
ShizuokaJapan 3,3862,104
SumotoJapan 3,2832,040
SuttsuJapan 2,7841,730
SuwaJapan 3,2712,033
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,28010,738
SavannakhetLaos 4,5922,853
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8112,990
SiluteLithuania 4,9443,072
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9843,718
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5875,957
SalimaMalawi 10,3506,432
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8323,624
SibuMalaysia 6,1733,836
SanMali 10,0516,246
SegouMali 10,1156,285
SikassoMali 10,2896,394
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3715,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5207,159
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,399869
SainshandMongolia 1,438893
SafiMorocco 8,4315,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7595,443
SittweMyanmar 4,3642,712
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3743,339
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8462,390
SaiqOman 5,5483,448
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3133,923
SurOman 5,4993,417
SialkotPakistan 3,7762,346
SibbiPakistan 4,3922,729
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,36710,170
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2949,504
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5403,442
SandomierzPoland 5,2783,280
SniezkaPoland 5,5733,463
SuwalkiPoland 4,9593,082
SzczecinPoland 5,4163,365
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9624,948
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6165,354
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5247,161
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0006,214
Satu MareRomania 5,4433,382
SibiuRomania 5,5383,442
SulinaRomania 5,2793,280
SadrinskRussia 2,6541,649
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2172,620
SalekhardRussia 2,3051,432
SaratovRussia 3,9042,426
SejmcanRussia 2,4531,525
SelagoncyRussia 996619
Simusir IslandRussia 3,1461,955
SkovorodinoRussia 1,073667
SmolenskRussia 4,4562,769
SociRussia 4,8313,002
SortovalaRussia 4,0972,546
SuntarRussia 721448
SurgutRussia 1,9641,220
SverdlovskRussia 2,7931,735
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1341,948
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,5477,176
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6416,613
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3695,200
SingaporeSingapore 6,2823,904
SliacSlovakia 5,5693,461
SeoulSouth Korea 2,6341,637
SineijuSouth Korea 2,2841,420
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4314,618
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0574,385
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1194,424
SevilleSpain 7,7854,838
SennarSudan 7,8164,857
ShambatSudan 7,6844,775
ShendiSudan 7,5354,682
StenseleSweden 4,4742,780
StockholmSweden 4,8152,992
StorlienSweden 4,7862,974
SundsvallSweden 4,6262,874
SantisSwitzerland 6,1733,836
SongeaTanzania 10,0026,215
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5272,813
SongkhlaThailand 5,6623,518
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8603,020
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4623,394
SurinThailand 4,7852,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0496,244
SokodeTogo 10,1436,303
SfaxTunisia 7,2084,479
SousseTunisia 7,1124,419
SamsunTurkey 5,2133,239
SiirtTurkey 5,1553,203
SivasTurkey 5,2953,290
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1352,570
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6304,120
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8843,656
SarataUkraine 5,2163,242
SarnyUkraine 4,9813,095
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0703,150
SumyUkraine 4,5842,848
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4573,391
SaltoUruguay 16,90010,502
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3585,193
Safford, AzUsa 9,3155,788
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6535,377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4326,483
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1465,683
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Salem, InUsa 9,1755,702
Salem, OrUsa 7,6624,762
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4435,247
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7516,059
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9966,212
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1035,657
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4165,230
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5247,161
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7325,426
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8715,512
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7625,445
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6576,001
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3645,198
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9816,202
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5525,314
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1755,702
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4174,609
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4344,619
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2235,731
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2904,530
Selma, AlUsa 9,9346,173
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0325,613
Seymour, InUsa 9,1755,702
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2975,777
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1625,072
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7766,075
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5135,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8745,515
Southport, NcUsa 9,7956,087
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2225,731
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9295,548
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5694,703
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0355,615
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2635,756
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5822,848
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3465,186
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1465,683
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0315,612
State College, PaUsa 9,0425,619
State University, MsUsa 9,7976,088
State University, NmUsa 9,5105,910
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3295,797
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4295,238
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9435,557
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4965,901
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8916,146
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6554,757
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0775,641
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8075,472
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7915,463
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5462,204
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7197,904
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7027,893
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0138,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0755,639
SocotraYemen 6,7484,193
SenangaZambia 11,2136,968
SerenjeZambia 10,5466,553
SeshekeZambia 11,2827,011
SolweziZambia 10,6666,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -