Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9676,815
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8464,876
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8666,752
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0885,647
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4525,873
WoomeraAustralia 10,2466,367
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3485,187
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6984,784
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0013,729
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7463,571
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5855,335
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8204,859
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4874,653
WillemstadCuraƧao 12,2307,600
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3685,200
WajimaJapan 3,0871,918
WakamatsuJapan 3,2292,007
WakayamaJapan 3,3052,054
WakkanaiJapan 2,6581,651
WajirKenya 8,5585,318
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3547,677
WindhoekNamibia 12,1707,563
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5017,768
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4377,729
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,743
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6357,851
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0377,480
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5857,821
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,736
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5107,774
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2387,605
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3137,651
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1937,577
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7357,914
WintonNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
WarsawPoland 5,2043,234
WroclawPoland 5,4873,410
WonsanSouth Korea 2,4921,549
Wad MedaniSudan 7,7454,813
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,1894,467
WauSudan 8,6945,403
WaddingtonUk 6,1033,793
Waco, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Wake IslandUsa 6,3613,953
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6746,011
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7064,789
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7955,465
Warren, OhUsa 9,0005,593
Warren, PaUsa 8,9025,532
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1095,660
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2615,755
Washington, IaUsa 8,8755,515
Washington, InUsa 9,1645,694
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6726,010
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6935,402
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6995,406
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9135,539
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2065,721
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0736,260
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9076,156
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5915,960
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4775,889
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1115,662
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1375,678
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5946,583
West Point, GaUsa 9,8496,120
West Point, NyUsa 9,0315,612
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0655,633
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1415,681
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4864,652
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9905,587
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4675,883
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3255,795
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9955,590
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8794,896
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1375,678
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1765,702
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7676,069
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1385,678
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2675,758
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2455,124
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1895,089
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7766,075
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0815,643
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6656,006
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2515,749
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -