.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9852,476
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7822,350
MilianaAlgeria 7,5004,661
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7817,321
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5919,689
Malarg EArgentina 17,53310,895
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,16511,288
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,57510,921
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,13110,646
MendozaArgentina 17,23810,712
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,23210,708
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,76610,419
Mackay MoAustralia 9,5625,942
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2938,261
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8455,496
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4345,862
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1526,930
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1716,942
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7126,657
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0506,867
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1955,714
MuharraqBahrain 5,6503,511
MinskBelarus 4,7392,945
MogilevBelarus 4,6112,865
MaunBotswana 11,5677,188
MacapaBrazil 13,3288,282
MacauBrazil 13,4108,333
MaceioBrazil 13,8428,601
MachadoBrazil 15,4869,623
ManausBrazil 13,8518,607
MarabaBrazil 13,8608,613
MaringaBrazil 15,8759,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6188,463
Monte AzulBrazil 14,6839,124
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0678,741
MonteiroBrazil 13,7148,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,8959,256
Morada NovaBrazil 13,4758,373
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,2228,838
MamfeCameroon 9,9876,206
MarouaCameroon 9,2515,749
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6174,733
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4693,398
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5174,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1814,462
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4465,248
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1835,085
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5305,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5355,304
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6094,728
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8634,886
Morden, MbCanada 7,8844,899
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5715,326
MoundouChad 9,3215,792
MatecanaColombia 13,0488,108
MoroniComoros 9,6856,019
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5383,441
MarstalDenmark 5,4893,411
Melville HallDominica 11,8067,336
MichesDominican Republic 11,4777,132
MocaDominican Republic 11,4367,106
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4327,104
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3817,072
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4997,146
MilagroEcuador 13,7908,569
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,5814,090
MinyaEgypt 6,6624,140
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2036,340
MassawaEritrea 7,2814,525
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5903,474
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6822,909
MarseilleFrance 6,7054,167
MontpellierFrance 6,7524,196
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0018,079
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7548,547
MakokouGabon 10,2626,377
MayumbaGabon 10,7686,692
MitzicGabon 10,3216,413
MkamboGabon 10,1576,312
MoandaGabon 10,4316,482
MouilaGabon 10,6016,587
MagdeburgGermany 5,6603,517
MunichGermany 5,9603,704
MünsterGermany 5,8553,638
MethoniGreece 6,4183,988
MilosGreece 6,2733,898
MitiliniGreece 5,9513,698
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9513,698
MacentaGuinea 10,7656,689
MamouGuinea 10,7186,660
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4864,031
MiskolcHungary 5,5323,438
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7203,554
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,8322,381
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1913,225
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1323,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4293,995
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,9174,298
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0833,780
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,9244,924
MashhadIran 4,2492,641
Malin HeadIreland 6,1753,837
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5114,046
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3723,960
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6374,124
MilanItaly 6,3313,934
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3423,941
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5024,040
ManIvory Coast 10,7726,694
MaebashiJapan 3,2852,041
MaizuruJapan 3,1951,985
MakurazakiJapan 3,3992,112
MatsueJapan 3,0931,922
MatsumotoJapan 3,2462,017
MatsuyamaJapan 3,2392,013
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9932,481
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1903,225
MishimaJapan 3,3982,112
MitoJapan 3,3582,087
MiyakejimaJapan 3,5212,188
MiyakoJapan 3,1451,954
MiyakojimaJapan 3,9122,431
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3822,101
MiyazakiJapan 3,3742,096
MombetsuJapan 2,8351,761
MoriokaJapan 3,0981,925
MuroranJapan 2,8651,781
MurotomisakiJapan 3,3572,086
MutsuJapan 2,9651,842
Ma’AnJordan 6,1793,840
MafraqJordan 5,9603,704
MombasaKenya 9,1385,678
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2603,890
MaseruLesotho 12,2057,584
MonroviaLiberia 11,0336,856
MisratahLibya 7,1864,466
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9136,160
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2636,377
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3586,437
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4666,504
MakhangaMalawi 10,5836,577
MangochiMalawi 10,3796,450
MwmosaMalawi 10,5186,536
MzimbaMalawi 10,2266,355
MzuzuMalawi 10,1626,315
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1933,848
MersingMalaysia 6,1623,829
MiriMalaysia 5,9643,706
MaleMaldives 6,6724,146
MenakaMali 9,4265,858
MoptiMali 9,8986,151
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7844,837
MazatlanMexico 10,4586,499
MeridaMexico 11,1096,903
Mexico CityMexico 11,0726,880
MonterreyMexico 10,3696,443
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9866,827
MaantyMongolia 1,165724
MandalgoviMongolia 1,340833
MatadMongolia 1,283798
MurenMongolia 1,042647
MarrakechMorocco 8,4405,245
MeknesMorocco 8,1045,036
MideltMorocco 8,1815,084
MaputoMozambique 11,6157,218
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1366,299
MandalayMyanmar 4,0952,544
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2252,626
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1043,172
MindatMyanmar 4,2042,613
MonywaMyanmar 4,1012,548
MyeikMyanmar 5,1043,172
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7012,300
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0283,746
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3777,692
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6337,850
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7527,924
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1287,537
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1587,555
MagariaNiger 9,3215,792
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1225,668
MaradiNiger 9,3815,830
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1885,709
MakurdiNigeria 9,8406,115
MinnaNigeria 9,7776,076
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,8931,798
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5062,800
MajisOman 5,4743,401
MasirahOman 5,7083,547
Muscat  Oman 5,4643,395
MultanPakistan 4,1482,578
MurreePakistan 3,7012,300
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,7764,832
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,9369,903
MoyobambaPeru 14,2468,852
MactanPhilippines 5,4473,385
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9223,059
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4434,625
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1526,309
MagadanRussia 2,4361,514
MahackalaRussia 4,4232,748
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9031,804
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9021,803
MarkovoRussia 3,2792,037
MinusinskRussia 1,115693
MogocaRussia 854531
MoscowRussia 4,0982,547
MurmanskRussia 3,6662,278
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4464,006
MatamSenegal 10,2576,374
MogadishuSomalia 8,2375,119
MadridSpain 7,3904,592
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4004,599
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0764,397
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7904,841
MelillaSpain 7,8494,878
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5104,667
MalakalSudan 8,3065,162
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7307,289
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3583,951
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3572,707
Mae SariangThailand 4,4812,784
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6342,880
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5932,854
MalatyaTurkey 5,3403,318
MersinTurkey 5,6783,528
MuglaTurkey 6,0063,732
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1563,825
ManstonUk 6,1853,843
MeloUruguay 16,88610,493
MercedesUruguay 17,09610,624
MontevideoUruguay 17,21110,695
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8966,150
Madison, FlUsa 10,0916,270
Madison, InUsa 9,1865,708
Madison, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6805,394
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5965,342
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3105,785
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Marion, InUsa 8,9555,565
Marion, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3285,175
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7566,063
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2405,742
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8252,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1445,682
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4985,281
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2445,744
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5445,931
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Medford, WiUsa 8,4465,249
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5575,939
Mena, ArUsa 9,4965,901
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8746,136
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0935,651
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6956,646
Midland, TxUsa 9,6475,995
Milan, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3385,181
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0134,980
Milford, DeUsa 9,2515,749
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8696,133
Millen, GaUsa 9,9016,152
Millport, OhUsa 9,0005,593
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8975,529
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7185,418
Minden, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4325,240
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9285,548
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7454,813
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0626,253
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6676,007
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9096,158
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8485,498
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1405,680
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6896,021
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Moro, OrUsa 7,7234,799
Morris, MnUsa 8,2655,136
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8165,479
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4445,868
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7635,446
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6345,366
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6695,387
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2485,747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5185,915
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7135,415
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3895,834
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,4007,705
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4177,716
MaracayVenezuela 12,4427,732
MaturinVenezuela 12,4657,746
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5007,767
MeridaVenezuela 12,6357,852
MagoyeZambia 10,9566,808
MansaZambia 10,4226,476
MbalaZambia 10,0666,255
MfuweZambia 10,4526,495
MisamfuZambia 10,1906,332
MonguZambia 11,1416,923
MpikaZambia 10,3506,432
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4536,496
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8766,759
MumbwaZambia 10,8916,768
MwinilungaZambia 10,7386,673
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1566,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -