Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0014,972
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5254,676
EsquelArgentina 18,36511,412
EzeizaArgentina 17,27510,735
East SaleAustralia 11,2667,001
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2676,380
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2676,380
EssendonAustralia 11,1616,935
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,5179,642
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,64110,341
EspinosaBrazil 14,6739,118
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1034,414
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0704,394
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0794,399
Edson, AbCanada 6,9994,349
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5574,075
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7844,837
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6364,123
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6722,903
ErlianChina 1,593990
El CaranoColombia 12,9448,043
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,2413,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5107,153
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5037,148
El ArishEgypt 6,2153,862
El TorEgypt 6,4784,026
ErfurtGermany 5,7823,593
EssenGermany 5,9313,686
EsfahanIran 5,0333,128
EilatIsrael 6,2833,904
EsashiJapan 2,8561,775
EldoretKenya 8,9485,561
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,118695
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5315,301
EeldeNetherlands 5,8043,607
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7177,902
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0647,497
EnuguNigeria 10,0176,225
EncarnacionParaguay 16,40210,193
EvoraPortugal 7,7654,825
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,8881,173
EkimcanRussia 1,6421,021
Elat’MaRussia 3,9312,443
ElistaRussia 4,3712,716
ErbogacenRussia 389242
EssejRussia 1,223760
Ed DueimSudan 7,8504,878
El FasherSudan 8,3015,158
El GeneinaSudan 8,4845,272
El ObeidSudan 8,0525,004
El ShowakSudan 7,6094,728
En NahudSudan 8,2025,097
EdirneTurkey 5,7373,565
ErzincanTurkey 5,1533,202
ErzurumTurkey 5,0363,129
EskisehirTurkey 5,6663,521
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
EntebbeUganda 9,1565,690
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9703,710
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0233,743
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6185,355
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9806,202
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5885,337
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1025,035
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1125,662
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5485,933
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2435,744
Elko, NvUsa 8,3185,169
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5075,286
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5985,343
Erie, PaUsa 8,8865,522
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7344,806
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3485,809
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0304,990
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1895,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4215,233
Evansville, InUsa 9,2625,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -