.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kirensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kirensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kirensk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8082,366
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8062,365
JuninArgentina 17,30610,754
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7839,808
JacobinaBrazil 14,1908,818
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,4208,339
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,5438,416
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0819,371
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,3989,568
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1644,452
JiuquanChina 2,1161,315
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4007,705
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4657,124
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5537,179
JoensuuFinland 4,0942,544
JokioinenFinland 4,4772,782
JyvskylFinland 4,2832,662
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7963,602
JulianehbGreenland 6,6494,132
JagdalpurIndia 4,7992,982
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1124,419
JerusalemIsrael 6,0643,769
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1507,550
JosNigeria 9,6175,976
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8763,030
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8643,023
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4792,783
JhelumPakistan 3,7762,346
JiwaniPakistan 5,1353,191
JuliacaPeru 15,3099,513
JakutskRussia 1,289801
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3112,679
JenisejskRussia 933580
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0041,867
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6041,618
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9028,017
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,7364,186
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9794,337
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8717,377
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8554,881
JubaSudan 8,7505,437
JokkmokkSweden 4,2782,658
JönköpingSweden 5,1013,170
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1073,174
JendoubaTunisia 7,1484,442
JerbaTunisia 7,2804,524
JerseyUk 6,5254,055
JaltaUkraine 5,0833,159
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8556,124
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5125,911
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1606,313
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0145,602
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0885,648
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9743,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -